2000-2009

2000 ( 25-29 okt )
Tom Harrell Octet
Khmer/Nils Petter Molvær
Mino Cinelu
James Blood Ulmer´s Blues Experience
All Smiles
Lars Danielsson Quartet feat. John Abercrombie
Peter Holmqvist/ Johan Samuelsson Duo
Joona Toivanen Trio
Berger/Knutsson/Spering
Mikael Emsing/David Sandström
Klinghagen/Sundby/Ylva Nilsson
Biggi Vinkeloe Trio
Per Texas Johansson
Lars Juul/Barry Guy/Iréne Schweitzer
Christian Spering Kvintett
Food
Jobim Morelenbaum Quintet
Johan Borgström Septett
Steve Dobrogosz/Berit Andersson

2001 ( 23-28 okt )
Jim Hall Quartet
Dave Douglas Witness
Mingus Big Band
Dr Dingo
Symfoniorkestern vid NorrlandsOperan & Kenny Drew Jr/Daniel Schnyder
Lina Nyberg, Anders Jormin, Audun Kleive, Fredrik Ljungkvist, Staffan Svensson
Werner-Lindgren Wellpapp Projekt
Kenny Drew Jr/Daniel Schnyder
Dr Dingos Brännpunkt
Mats/Morgan Band
Putte Wickman & Claes Crona Trio
Norrbotten Big Band & Tim Hagans
Max Schultz Quartet
Palle Danielssons Contra Post
Bobby Previte & The Bump the Renaissance Band
Lindha Svantesson, Hans Andersson, John Lindblom, Fredrik Ljungkvist, Fredrik Rundquist
Von Anka Trio
Ericson-Stackenäs-Strid = Tre ESS
L.B. Select
Hot Jazz Trio
Svante Thuresson, Katrine Madsen & Claes Crona Trio
Forsén/Hiestrand/Wartel
Linda Tillery & The Cultural Heritage Choir

2002 ( 23-27 okt )
Bill Frisell Sextet
Claudia Acuna Group
Mats Bergström, Anders Jormin, Jesper Norda, Staffan Mossenmark, Magnus Frykberg
Anders Bergcrantz Orchestra
Nils Landgren/Fläskkvartetten
Symfoniorkestern vid NorrlandsOperan & Wayne Marshall
Cennet Jönsson Kvartett
Jan Allan & Georg Riedel All Stars
Atomic
Aaly & Ken Vandermark meets Conny Nimmersjö & Jon Essing
Lindha Svantesson/Thomas Gustafson
Francois Corneloup Quartet
Stockholm Hot Kvartett
Saga
Parish
Paolo Fresu Quintet
Ravi Coltrane Quintet
Rock Out
Jakob Karlzon Trio
Viktoria Tolstoy
Sten Sandell Trio
L. B. Select
Joe Spinaci & The Brookolino Orchestra
Samuel

2003 (22-26 okt)
Michel Camilo
Oregon
Sidsel Endresen Group
Django Bates
Joe Zawinul Syndicate
Lars Jansson Trio
Joakim Milder Kvintett
Fredrik Lundin Overdrive
EnoK
Nisse Sandström
TINGeLING m Eldbjørg Raknes
Thôt
Toots Thielemans, Ivan Lins m Danish Radio Big Band
Screaming headless Torsos
Andreas Pettersson Quintet with Ernie Watts
Hot Club de Suede
Close Up/Ira Mogilevsky Group
Putte Wickman och Claes Crona Trio
Calixto Oviedo and group
m fl

2004 (27-31 okt)
Fred Frith
Georgie Fame
Rigmor Gustafsson Quartet & Jojje Wadenius
Al Jarreau
Kustbandet
Mats & Morgan Band /Jimmy Ågren Band
L´effet Vapeur
Susie Ibarra Trio
E. S. T.
Symfoniork. vid NorrlandsOperan/Magnus Lindgren
Philip Cathrine Trio
Kristjan Järvis Absolute
Ulf Wakenius Band
Wibutee
Sweet Jazz Trio
Karin Thuresson
Jazz Composers Big Fun
Fredrik Ljungkvist Yun Kan
Exploding Customer
MusicMusicMusic
Love Surpreme
Lina Nyberg/ Esbjörn Svensson/ Joakim Milder
Andreas Gidlund Kvartett
Teddy Rok Seven
Jump 4 Joy

2005 (26-30 okt)
S.F.B. möter Beef Noodles
Peshi
Daniel Karlsson Pan-Pan
Sekten
Seven Piece Machine
Dave Douglas Keystone Sextet
Atomic
DJ:s Daniel Skoglund & Lasse Marhaug
Roy Hargrove Quintet
Zap Mama
Joakim Simonsson Ensemble
Nacka Forum
Mathias Landæus House of Approximation
Ark Trio (French Nordic Jazz Transit)
Tribute to Don Cherry: Lennart Åberg Big Band med Peter Erskine
Rita Marcotulli Kòine
barT feat. Jim Beard and Stein Inge Brækhus
Tys Tys
Allan/Riedel/Gustafsson med Karin Krog & Steve Kuhn
Johnny Griffin Quartet
Mike Stern Band
Paavo
Örjan Hultén Trio och Fakir Karlsson
Juhani Aaltonen Trio
Moserobie Rules: Dog Out
Marmaduke: a tribute to Charlie Parker
VA Big Band
Stockholm Swing All Stars
Kullrusk
Norrland

2006 (25-29.okt)

Adam Forkelids Två Värld
Christian Wallumrød Ensemble
Bobo Stenson Trio & Symfoniorkestern vid NorrlandsOperan
Lennart Åberg Quintet med Peter Erskine
Harrison Four
Matti Ollikainen
Jon Vanderlander Trio
Trondheim Jazz Orchestra
Cuong Vu & Scratch
Didier Lockwood & Philip Catherine Trio
Kurt Elling
Le petit dejeuner feat. Daniel Rudstedt
Cooper-Moore & Assif Tsahar
Midaircondo
Trio Drame, Avenel, Raulin
Fabian Kallerdahls Galore
Susanne Abbuehl
Avishai Cohen Trio
John Taylor/Martin France/Palle Danielsson
Jon Hassell & Maarifa Street
Stacey Kent
Wayne Shorter Quartet
John Scofield Trio
Sofia Jernberg & Cecilia Persson sextett
Gul 3
Iris
Lars Enmarks Stora Styrka
Joe Spinaci and the Brookolino Orchestra

2007
Anannya
SONO/Martin Fröst
Marilyn Mazur´s Animal Picnic
 Jojje Wadenius Band
Karin Hammar Kvintett
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra
The Real Group
Etienne Mbappé
Huntsville
Lisa Ullén Kvartett
Marc Ducret Trio
Stockholms strings with Oskar Schönning
Lisbeth Diers Chime Transform
Television Pickup
Nils Berg
Lisa Ullén Kvartett
Lind
Wildbirds & PeaceDrums
Acoustic Electronics
Margareta Bengtsson
Gino Vannelli featuring Michiel Borstlap
Richard Bona
Brazz Brothers
Fredrik Nordström´s Vibb
Maggi Ohlin & Cennet Jönsson Relay Orchestra
Nils-Olav Johansen Band
Lars Enmarks Stora Styrka
High Coast Jazz Orchestra
Khumalo Live!
Robben Ford

2008
Ligan vs WorkshopOrkestern
NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester & Lars Lindgren
Monks Casino
Mikko Innanen & Innkvisitio
Swedish AZZ
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Dave Holland Quintet
Joshua Redman Trio
Elin Larsson Group
Chromosomos
Nina Ramsby & Ludvig Berghe Trio
Cleo
Guru´s Jazzmatazz feat. Solar
The New Songs
M Gustafsson/P Brötzmann/P Nilsen Love
Maria Laurette Friis & Pamelia Kurstin
Angles
Mikko Savela
Nina de Heney/Lisa Ullén
SONO/Sångkraft/Joakim Milder/Lisbeth Diers
Mike Manieri & Steps Ahead
Christian Scott Quintet
Erika Stucky Bubbles and Bangs
Maria Kannegaard kvartett
Henry Threadgill & Zooid
Milk and Jade by Dana Leong
Lars Enmarks Stora Styrka med Claes Jansson
Wildbirds & Peacedrums

2009
Carla Bley, Steve Swallow, Bill Drummond & Norrbotten Big Band
Blood, Sweat and Tears
Avishai Cohen
Mory Kanté
Duo Jonas Knutsson, Mathilde Renault & Lisa Lestander
Rudresh Mahanthappa's CODEBOOK
Lina Nyberg
Motif
LabFields
Iro Haarla
Thus:Owls
Yun Kan 10
Ola Onabule
Vijay Iyer Trio
Charleston Sisters & the Golden Boys
Josefine Lindstrand
Stefan Pasborg Odessa 5
Mikko Savela/Will Guthrie
Kristin Amparo Free Peaces
Vincent Courtois Quartet
Friends of the Tiger
Håkon Kornstad solo
J.D. Walter
Linus Lindblom Quartet
Kristin Amparo & LaKitty
Sarah Riedel/Avatarkvartetten
NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester
Jesper Kviberg Social Club of Music
ImproViSensation